Welcome to the site of "FINA LLP" law firm !
We render the clients the qualified and high-quality legal services. Our firm unites the experts with the wide experience able to solve any problems arising in business sphere.
FINA LLP applies an individual approach to each client and puts highest possible efforts for opportunely achievement of the goal.
On our site you can receive information about the firm and our lawyers and also get to know with activity of our firm.
Managing Partner of FINA LLP law firm, Nariman Ramazanov participated in the 6th International Conference - “Georgia Against Counterfeiting and Piracy” organized by the National Intellectual Property Centre of Georgia and Commercial Law Development Program of the U.S. Department of Commerce, which was held in Batumi on July 25-26, 2022.
International Pipe Line & Offshore Contractors Association (IPLOCA) held its Europe Eastern Regional Meeting in Baku on 16 March 2022. Managing Partner of FINA LLP law firm Nariman Ramazanov participated at the Meeting and made a presentation on the “Legal aspects of oil and gas sector regulation in Azerbaijan”.
Managing Partner of FINA LLP law firm Nariman Ramazanov participated at the IBA Europe-Caucasus-Asia Forum held on 31 October – 02 November 2019 in Tbilisi, Georgia. The Forum was attended by the representatives of the leading CIS and international law firms.
FINA LLP law firm, being the local partner of REACT in Azerbaijan, organized in cooperation with REACT and the Academy of the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan the training seminar for customs officers on anti-counterfeiting strategies and product identification in Baku on October 29, 2019.