FINA LLP is an Azerbaijan law firm which was founded in 2002 in Baku.
FINA LLP offers a variety of domestic and international business and commercial legal services in Azerbaijan.
FINA LLPs office is staffed with the lawyers trained locally as well as in leading universities throughout the world. Azeri and Russian are the common languages of the office, and all attorneys are at least bilingual Azerbaijani - Russian or Azerbaijani - English. Many of them are fluent in more than two languages.
The central office of FINA LLP is located in the center of Baku city and equipped with the most advanced communications equipment and technologies.
The firm's basic philosophy is to deliver the highest quality legal services, on time, at a reasonable cost. We seek to establish long-term relationships with our clients, and to provide effective solutions to their problems based upon a clear understanding of their needs. All attorneys of FINA LLP maintain the same standards of professional responsibility and performance that clients would expect from them practicing in the world's leading commercial centers.